Santa Monica Mountains National Recreation Area

< Pittosporum undulatum CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Antirrhinum kelloggii >

>   Acera Adoxa Agava Aizoa Alism Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Apocy Arace Arali Areca Ascle Aspar Aspho Asple Aster Aster Aster Azoll Batac Berbe Betul Blech Borag Brass Brome Buddl Cacta Caloc Campa Cappa Capri Caryo Cerat Chara Cheno Cista Cleom Convo Corna Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Datis Denns Dipsa Dryop Equis Erica Eupho Fabac Fagac Frank Garry Genti Geran Gross Hydro Hydro Hyper Irida Jugla Junca Junca Lamia Laura Lemna Lilia Linac Loasa Lythr Malva Marsi Melan Monti Morac Myopo Myric Myrsi Myrta Nycta Nymph Oleac Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxali Paeon Papav Passi Phrym Phyto Pinac Pitto Plantaginaceae Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polyg Polyg Polyp Portu Potam Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubia Ruppi Rusca Rutac Salic Santa Sapin Sauru Saxif Scrop Selag Simar Solan Tamar Thely Themi Theop Tropa Typha Urtic Valer Verbe Viola Visca Vitac Zanni Zygop

Plantaginaceae
Antirrhinum coulterianum Ant kel Ant mul Ant nut Col het Col par Gam spe Kec cor Kic ela Lin mar Neo str Nut tex Pen cen Pen het Pen spe Pla elo Pla ere Pla lan Pla maj Pla ova Sai cou Sai mul Sai nut Ver ana Ver per Ver per Ver ser

Scrophulariaceae
Antirrhinum coulterianum Ant kel Ant mul Ant nut Bud sal Cas aff Cas exs Cas fol Cas min Col het Col par Cor mar Cor rig Gal spe Kec cor Kic ela Lin can Lin mar Mim aur Mim bre Mim car Mim flo Mim gut Mim pil Myo lae Ped den Pen cen Pen het Pen spe Scr cal Ver vir Ver ana Ver per Ver per Ver ser  <


White Snapdragon
Antirrhinum coulterianum

FNA: Sairocarpus coulterianus.

Family: Plantaginaceae (PLANTAIN), Scrophulariaceae (FIGWORT).
Other common names: Coulter snapdragon.
Generic common name: SNAPDRAGON.

Backbone Trail between Trippet Ranch and Will Rogers State Parks: chaparral, June 2004.

Characteristics: Native, White, Medium, Clusters, Odd, Herbaceous, Annual, Early Spring, Late Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Antirrhinum coulterianum




Detailed Picture 1 of Antirrhinum coulterianum


Detailed Picture 2 of Antirrhinum coulterianum


Detailed Picture 3 of Antirrhinum coulterianum


Detailed Picture 4 of Antirrhinum coulterianum


Detailed Picture 5 of Antirrhinum coulterianum


Detailed Picture 6 of Antirrhinum coulterianum




ANF Description



< Pittosporum undulatum CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Antirrhinum kelloggii >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo