Santa Monica Mountains National Recreation Area

< Comarostaphylis diversifolia ssp. planifolia CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Chamaesyce maculata >

>   Acera Adoxa Agava Aizoa Alism Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Apocy Arace Arali Areca Ascle Aspar Aspho Asple Aster Aster Aster Azoll Batac Berbe Betul Blech Borag Brass Brome Buddl Cacta Caloc Campa Cappa Capri Caryo Cerat Chara Cheno Cista Cleom Convo Corna Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Datis Denns Dipsa Dryop Equis Erica Euphorbiaceae Fabac Fagac Frank Garry Genti Geran Gross Hydro Hydro Hyper Irida Jugla Junca Junca Lamia Laura Lemna Lilia Linac Loasa Lythr Malva Marsi Melan Monti Morac Myopo Myric Myrsi Myrta Nycta Nymph Oleac Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxali Paeon Papav Passi Phrym Phyto Pinac Pitto Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polyg Polyg Polyp Portu Potam Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubia Ruppi Rusca Rutac Salic Santa Sapin Sauru Saxif Scrop Selag Simar Solan Tamar Thely Themi Theop Tropa Typha Urtic Valer Verbe Viola Visca Vitac Zanni Zygop

Chamaesyce albomarginata Cha mac Cha mel Cha pol Cha pro Cha ser Cha ser Cha ser Cro cal Cro set Ere set Eup alb Eup lat Eup mac Eup mel Eup pep Eup pol Eup pro Eup ser Eup ser Eup ser Eup spa Eup ter Ric com Sti lin  <


Rattlesnake Weed
Chamaesyce albomarginata

FNA: Euphorbia albomarginata.

Family: Euphorbiaceae (SPURGE).
Other common names: whitemargin sandmat.
Generic common name: PROSTRATE SPURGE, SANDMAT.

Bell Canyon Open Space: cleared fire break, Oct 2007.

Characteristics: Native, White, Small, Solitary, Odd, Herbaceous, Perennial, Early Spring, Late Spring, Summer.
Thumbnail Picture of Chamaesyce albomarginata




Detailed Picture 1 of Chamaesyce albomarginata


Detailed Picture 2 of Chamaesyce albomarginata


Detailed Picture 3 of Chamaesyce albomarginata


Detailed Picture 4 of Chamaesyce albomarginata


Detailed Picture 5 of Chamaesyce albomarginata


Detailed Picture 6 of Chamaesyce albomarginata


Detailed Picture 7 of Chamaesyce albomarginata


Detailed Picture 8 of Chamaesyce albomarginata




ANF Description



< Comarostaphylis diversifolia ssp. planifolia CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Chamaesyce maculata >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo