Santa Monica Mountains National Recreation Area

< Chamaesyce polycarpa CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Chamaesyce serpens >

>   Acera Adoxa Agava Aizoa Alism Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Apocy Arace Arali Areca Ascle Aspar Aspho Asple Aster Aster Aster Azoll Batac Berbe Betul Blech Borag Brass Brome Buddl Cacta Caloc Campa Cappa Capri Caryo Cerat Chara Cheno Cista Cleom Convo Corna Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Datis Denns Dipsa Dryop Equis Erica Euphorbiaceae Fabac Fagac Frank Garry Genti Geran Gross Hydro Hydro Hyper Irida Jugla Junca Junca Lamia Laura Lemna Lilia Linac Loasa Lythr Malva Marsi Melan Monti Morac Myopo Myric Myrsi Myrta Nycta Nymph Oleac Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxali Paeon Papav Passi Phrym Phyto Pinac Pitto Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polyg Polyg Polyp Portu Potam Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubia Ruppi Rusca Rutac Salic Santa Sapin Sauru Saxif Scrop Selag Simar Solan Tamar Thely Themi Theop Tropa Typha Urtic Valer Verbe Viola Visca Vitac Zanni Zygop

Cha alb Cha mac Cha mel Cha pol Chamaesyce prostrata Cha ser Cha ser Cha ser Cro cal Cro set Ere set Eup alb Eup lat Eup mac Eup mel Eup pep Eup pol Eup pro Eup ser Eup ser Eup ser Eup spa Eup ter Ric com Sti lin  <


Prostrate Sandmat *
Chamaesyce prostrata

FNA: Euphorbia prostrata.

Family: Euphorbiaceae (SPURGE).
Other common names: prostrate spurge.
Generic common name: PROSTRATE SPURGE, SANDMAT.

Thousand Oaks: sidewalk paving cracks, Aug 2009.

Characteristics: non-Native, White, Red, Small, Clusters, Simple, Herbaceous, Annual, Summer, Fall.
Thumbnail Picture of Chamaesyce prostrata




Detailed Picture 1 of Chamaesyce prostrata


Detailed Picture 2 of Chamaesyce prostrata


Detailed Picture 3 of Chamaesyce prostrata


Detailed Picture 4 of Chamaesyce prostrata


Detailed Picture 5 of Chamaesyce prostrata


Detailed Picture 6 of Chamaesyce prostrata


Detailed Picture 7 of Chamaesyce prostrata


Detailed Picture 8 of Chamaesyce prostrata




ANF Description



< Chamaesyce polycarpa CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Chamaesyce serpens >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo