Santa Monica Mountains National Recreation Area

< Chamaesyce prostrata CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Chamaesyce serpyllifolia ssp. hirtula >

>   Acera Adoxa Agava Aizoa Alism Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Apocy Arace Arali Areca Ascle Aspar Aspho Asple Aster Aster Aster Azoll Batac Berbe Betul Blech Borag Brass Brome Buddl Cacta Caloc Campa Cappa Capri Caryo Cerat Chara Cheno Cista Cleom Convo Corna Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Datis Denns Dipsa Dryop Equis Erica Euphorbiaceae Fabac Fagac Frank Garry Genti Geran Gross Hydro Hydro Hyper Irida Jugla Junca Junca Lamia Laura Lemna Lilia Linac Loasa Lythr Malva Marsi Melan Monti Morac Myopo Myric Myrsi Myrta Nycta Nymph Oleac Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxali Paeon Papav Passi Phrym Phyto Pinac Pitto Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polyg Polyg Polyp Portu Potam Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubia Ruppi Rusca Rutac Salic Santa Sapin Sauru Saxif Scrop Selag Simar Solan Tamar Thely Themi Theop Tropa Typha Urtic Valer Verbe Viola Visca Vitac Zanni Zygop

Cha alb Cha mac Cha mel Cha pol Cha pro Chamaesyce serpens Cha ser Cha ser Cro cal Cro set Ere set Eup alb Eup lat Eup mac Eup mel Eup pep Eup pol Eup pro Eup ser Eup ser Eup ser Eup spa Eup ter Ric com Sti lin  <


Matted Sandmat *
Chamaesyce serpens

FNA: Euphorbia serpens.

Family: Euphorbiaceae (SPURGE).
Other common names: creeping spurge.
Generic common name: PROSTRATE SPURGE, SANDMAT.

Circle X Ranch: disturbed areas and road margins, May 2005.

Characteristics: non-Native, White, Small, Solitary, Simple, Herbaceous, Annual, Late Spring, Summer.
Thumbnail Picture of Chamaesyce serpens




Detailed Picture 1 of Chamaesyce serpens


Detailed Picture 2 of Chamaesyce serpens


Detailed Picture 3 of Chamaesyce serpens


Detailed Picture 4 of Chamaesyce serpens


Detailed Picture 5 of Chamaesyce serpens


Detailed Picture 6 of Chamaesyce serpens


Detailed Picture 7 of Chamaesyce serpens




ANF Description



< Chamaesyce prostrata CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Chamaesyce serpyllifolia ssp. hirtula >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo