Santa Monica Mountains National Recreation Area

< Cistanthe maritima CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Claytonia gypsophiloides >

>   Acera Adoxa Agava Aizoa Alism Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Apocy Arace Arali Areca Ascle Aspar Aspho Asple Aster Aster Aster Azoll Batac Berbe Betul Blech Borag Brass Brome Buddl Cacta Caloc Campa Cappa Capri Caryo Cerat Chara Cheno Cista Cleom Convo Corna Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Datis Denns Dipsa Dryop Equis Erica Eupho Fabac Fagac Frank Garry Genti Geran Gross Hydro Hydro Hyper Irida Jugla Junca Junca Lamia Laura Lemna Lilia Linac Loasa Lythr Malva Marsi Melan Montiaceae Morac Myopo Myric Myrsi Myrta Nycta Nymph Oleac Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxali Paeon Papav Passi Phrym Phyto Pinac Pitto Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polyg Polyg Polyp Portu Potam Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubia Ruppi Rusca Rutac Salic Santa Sapin Sauru Saxif Scrop Selag Simar Solan Tamar Thely Themi Theop Tropa Typha Urtic Valer Verbe Viola Visca Vitac Zanni Zygop

Montiaceae
Cal bre Cal cil Cal mon Cis mar Claytonia exigua ssp. exigua Cla gyp Cla par Cla par Cla per Lew red Mon fon

Portulacaceae
Cal bre Cal cil Cal mar Cal mon Cis mon Claytonia exigua ssp. exigua Cla gyp Cla par Cla par Cla per Lew red Mon fon Por ole  <


Pale Claytonia
Claytonia exigua ssp. exigua


Family: Montiaceae (MINER'S LETTUCE), Portulacaceae (PURSLANE).
Other common names: serpentine springbeauty, little spring beauty, common montia.
Generic common name: SPRINGBEAUTY.

Triunfo Canyon Park: rocky slope, March 2010.

Characteristics: Native, White, Small, Clusters, Simple, Herbaceous, Annual, Early Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Claytonia exigua ssp. exigua




Detailed Picture 1 of Claytonia exigua ssp. exigua


Detailed Picture 2 of Claytonia exigua ssp. exigua


Detailed Picture 3 of Claytonia exigua ssp. exigua


Detailed Picture 4 of Claytonia exigua ssp. exigua


Detailed Picture 5 of Claytonia exigua ssp. exigua


Detailed Picture 6 of Claytonia exigua ssp. exigua


Detailed Picture 7 of Claytonia exigua ssp. exigua




ANF Description



< Cistanthe maritima CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Claytonia gypsophiloides >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo