Santa Monica Mountains National Recreation Area

< Sedum spathulifolium CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Cucurbita pepo var. pepo >

>   Acera Adoxa Agava Aizoa Alism Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Apocy Arace Arali Areca Ascle Aspar Aspho Asple Aster Aster Aster Azoll Batac Berbe Betul Blech Borag Brass Brome Buddl Cacta Caloc Campa Cappa Capri Caryo Cerat Chara Cheno Cista Cleom Convo Corna Crass Cucurbitaceae Cupre Cuscu Cyper Datis Denns Dipsa Dryop Equis Erica Eupho Fabac Fagac Frank Garry Genti Geran Gross Hydro Hydro Hyper Irida Jugla Junca Junca Lamia Laura Lemna Lilia Linac Loasa Lythr Malva Marsi Melan Monti Morac Myopo Myric Myrsi Myrta Nycta Nymph Oleac Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxali Paeon Papav Passi Phrym Phyto Pinac Pitto Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polyg Polyg Polyp Portu Potam Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubia Ruppi Rusca Rutac Salic Santa Sapin Sauru Saxif Scrop Selag Simar Solan Tamar Thely Themi Theop Tropa Typha Urtic Valer Verbe Viola Visca Vitac Zanni Zygop

Cucurbita foetidissima Cuc pep Mar mac  <


Calabazilla
Cucurbita foetidissima


Family: Cucurbitaceae (GOURD).
Other common names: Missouri gourd, mock orange, coyote gourd.
Generic common name: GOURD, SQUASH.

Point Mugu State Park: Big Sycamore Canyon Trail, oak woodland, July 2004.

Characteristics: Native, Yellow, Large, Solitary, Simple, Herbaceous, Perennial, Late Spring, Summer.
Thumbnail Picture of Cucurbita foetidissima




Detailed Picture 1 of Cucurbita foetidissima
Female



Detailed Picture 2 of Cucurbita foetidissima


Detailed Picture 3 of Cucurbita foetidissima


Detailed Picture 4 of Cucurbita foetidissima
Male



Detailed Picture 5 of Cucurbita foetidissima


Detailed Picture 6 of Cucurbita foetidissima


Detailed Picture 7 of Cucurbita foetidissima


Detailed Picture 8 of Cucurbita foetidissima


Detailed Picture 9 of Cucurbita foetidissima


Detailed Picture 10 of Cucurbita foetidissima




ANF Description



< Sedum spathulifolium CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Cucurbita pepo var. pepo >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo