Santa Monica Mountains National Recreation Area

< Eucalyptus camaldulensis var. camaldulensis CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Eucalyptus globulus >

>   Acera Adoxa Agava Aizoa Alism Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Apocy Arace Arali Areca Ascle Aspar Aspho Asple Aster Aster Aster Azoll Batac Berbe Betul Blech Borag Brass Brome Buddl Cacta Caloc Campa Cappa Capri Caryo Cerat Chara Cheno Cista Cleom Convo Corna Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Datis Denns Dipsa Dryop Equis Erica Eupho Fabac Fagac Frank Garry Genti Geran Gross Hydro Hydro Hyper Irida Jugla Junca Junca Lamia Laura Lemna Lilia Linac Loasa Lythr Malva Marsi Melan Monti Morac Myopo Myric Myrsi Myrtaceae Nycta Nymph Oleac Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxali Paeon Papav Passi Phrym Phyto Pinac Pitto Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polyg Polyg Polyp Portu Potam Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubia Ruppi Rusca Rutac Salic Santa Sapin Sauru Saxif Scrop Selag Simar Solan Tamar Thely Themi Theop Tropa Typha Urtic Valer Verbe Viola Visca Vitac Zanni Zygop

Euc cam Eucalyptus camaldulensis var. obtusa Euc glo  <


Bluntbudded Murray Red Gum *
Eucalyptus camaldulensis var. obtusa

TJM1: Eucalyptus camaldulensis.
TJM2: Eucalyptus camaldulensis.

Family: Myrtaceae (MYRTLE, WAX MYRTLE).
Other common names: river red gum.
Generic common name: GUM TREE.

Not photographed yet.

Characteristics: non-Native.

If you see this in or near the SMM floristic region we'd like to know.
Thumbnail Picture of Eucalyptus camaldulensis var. obtusa






ANF Description



< Eucalyptus camaldulensis var. camaldulensis CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Eucalyptus globulus >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo