Santa Monica Mountains National Recreation Area

< Nymphaea mexicana CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Fraxinus uhdei >

>   Acera Adoxa Agava Aizoa Alism Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Apocy Arace Arali Areca Ascle Aspar Aspho Asple Aster Aster Aster Azoll Batac Berbe Betul Blech Borag Brass Brome Buddl Cacta Caloc Campa Cappa Capri Caryo Cerat Chara Cheno Cista Cleom Convo Corna Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Datis Denns Dipsa Dryop Equis Erica Eupho Fabac Fagac Frank Garry Genti Geran Gross Hydro Hydro Hyper Irida Jugla Junca Junca Lamia Laura Lemna Lilia Linac Loasa Lythr Malva Marsi Melan Monti Morac Myopo Myric Myrsi Myrta Nycta Nymph Oleaceae Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxali Paeon Papav Passi Phrym Phyto Pinac Pitto Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polyg Polyg Polyp Portu Potam Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubia Ruppi Rusca Rutac Salic Santa Sapin Sauru Saxif Scrop Selag Simar Solan Tamar Thely Themi Theop Tropa Typha Urtic Valer Verbe Viola Visca Vitac Zanni Zygop

Fraxinus dipetala Fra uhd Fra vel Lig luc Ole eur  <


Chaparral Flowering Ash
Fraxinus dipetala


Family: Oleaceae (OLIVE).
Other common names: flowering ash, California ash, foothill ash.
Generic common name: ASH.

Backbone Trail between Zuma Ridge Trail and Kanan Trailhead: riparian woodland, March 2005.

Characteristics: Native, White, Medium, Clusters, Odd, Woody, Perennial, Early Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Fraxinus dipetala




Detailed Picture 1 of Fraxinus dipetala


Detailed Picture 2 of Fraxinus dipetala


Detailed Picture 3 of Fraxinus dipetala


Detailed Picture 4 of Fraxinus dipetala


Detailed Picture 5 of Fraxinus dipetala


Detailed Picture 6 of Fraxinus dipetala


Detailed Picture 7 of Fraxinus dipetala


Detailed Picture 8 of Fraxinus dipetala




ANF Description



< Nymphaea mexicana CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Fraxinus uhdei >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo