Santa Monica Mountains National Recreation Area

< Limonium californicum CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Limonium sinuatum >

>   Acera Adoxa Agava Aizoa Alism Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Apocy Arace Arali Areca Ascle Aspar Aspho Asple Aster Aster Aster Azoll Batac Berbe Betul Blech Borag Brass Brome Buddl Cacta Caloc Campa Cappa Capri Caryo Cerat Chara Cheno Cista Cleom Convo Corna Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Datis Denns Dipsa Dryop Equis Erica Eupho Fabac Fagac Frank Garry Genti Geran Gross Hydro Hydro Hyper Irida Jugla Junca Junca Lamia Laura Lemna Lilia Linac Loasa Lythr Malva Marsi Melan Monti Morac Myopo Myric Myrsi Myrta Nycta Nymph Oleac Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxali Paeon Papav Passi Phrym Phyto Pinac Pitto Plant Plata Plumbaginaceae Poace Polem Polyg Polyg Polyp Portu Potam Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubia Ruppi Rusca Rutac Salic Santa Sapin Sauru Saxif Scrop Selag Simar Solan Tamar Thely Themi Theop Tropa Typha Urtic Valer Verbe Viola Visca Vitac Zanni Zygop

Lim cal Limonium perezii Lim sin  <


Sea-Lavender *
Limonium perezii


Family: Plumbaginaceae (LEADWORT).
Other common names: Perez's sea lavender, Canarian sea lavender.
Generic common name: SEA-LAVENDER, MARSH-ROSEMARY.

Point Dume: PCH disturbed road margin, April 2006.

Characteristics: non-Native, Blue, Small, Clusters, Simple, Woody, Perennial, Early Spring, Late Spring, Summer.

Cultivar occasionally escaped near landscaping.
Thumbnail Picture of Limonium perezii




Detailed Picture 1 of Limonium perezii


Detailed Picture 2 of Limonium perezii


Detailed Picture 3 of Limonium perezii


Detailed Picture 4 of Limonium perezii


Detailed Picture 5 of Limonium perezii




ANF Description



< Limonium californicum CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Limonium sinuatum >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo