Santa Monica Mountains National Recreation Area

< Lonicera hispidula CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Symphoricarpos mollis >

>   Acera Adoxa Agava Aizoa Alism Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Apocy Arace Arali Areca Ascle Aspar Aspho Asple Aster Aster Aster Azoll Batac Berbe Betul Blech Borag Brass Brome Buddl Cacta Caloc Campa Cappa Caprifoliaceae Caryo Cerat Chara Cheno Cista Cleom Convo Corna Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Datis Denns Dipsa Dryop Equis Erica Eupho Fabac Fagac Frank Garry Genti Geran Gross Hydro Hydro Hyper Irida Jugla Junca Junca Lamia Laura Lemna Lilia Linac Loasa Lythr Malva Marsi Melan Monti Morac Myopo Myric Myrsi Myrta Nycta Nymph Oleac Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxali Paeon Papav Passi Phrym Phyto Pinac Pitto Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polyg Polyg Polyp Portu Potam Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubia Ruppi Rusca Rutac Salic Santa Sapin Sauru Saxif Scrop Selag Simar Solan Tamar Thely Themi Theop Tropa Typha Urtic Valer Verbe Viola Visca Vitac Zanni Zygop

Lon his Lonicera subspicata var. denudata Sam mex Sym mol  <


Chaparral Honeysuckle
Lonicera subspicata var. denudata


Family: Caprifoliaceae (HONEYSUCKLE).
Other common names: southern honeysuckle.
Generic common name: HONEYSUCKLE.

Circle X Ranch: Mishe Mokwa Trail, chaparral, June 2004.

Characteristics: Native, White, Medium, Clusters, Odd, Woody, Perennial, Early Spring, Late Spring, Summer.
Thumbnail Picture of Lonicera subspicata var. denudata




Detailed Picture 1 of Lonicera subspicata var. denudata


Detailed Picture 2 of Lonicera subspicata var. denudata


Detailed Picture 3 of Lonicera subspicata var. denudata


Detailed Picture 4 of Lonicera subspicata var. denudata


Detailed Picture 5 of Lonicera subspicata var. denudata


Detailed Picture 6 of Lonicera subspicata var. denudata
Berries can range from deep red to yellow





ANF Description



< Lonicera hispidula CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Symphoricarpos mollis >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo