Santa Monica Mountains National Recreation Area

< Malva parviflora CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Malvella leprosa >

>   Acera Adoxa Agava Aizoa Alism Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Apocy Arace Arali Areca Ascle Aspar Aspho Asple Aster Aster Aster Azoll Batac Berbe Betul Blech Borag Brass Brome Buddl Cacta Caloc Campa Cappa Capri Caryo Cerat Chara Cheno Cista Cleom Convo Corna Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Datis Denns Dipsa Dryop Equis Erica Eupho Fabac Fagac Frank Garry Genti Geran Gross Hydro Hydro Hyper Irida Jugla Junca Junca Lamia Laura Lemna Lilia Linac Loasa Lythr Malvaceae Marsi Melan Monti Morac Myopo Myric Myrsi Myrta Nycta Nymph Oleac Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxali Paeon Papav Passi Phrym Phyto Pinac Pitto Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polyg Polyg Polyp Portu Potam Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubia Ruppi Rusca Rutac Salic Santa Sapin Sauru Saxif Scrop Selag Simar Solan Tamar Thely Themi Theop Tropa Typha Urtic Valer Verbe Viola Visca Vitac Zanni Zygop

Lav arb Lav cre Mal fas Mal arb Mal nic Mal par Malva pseudolavatera Mal lep Mod car Sid mal Sid spa  <


Cretan Mallow *
Malva pseudolavatera

TJM1: Lavatera cretica.

Family: Malvaceae (MALLOW).
Other common names: Cornish mallow, Cretan lavatera.
Generic common name: MALLOW.

Latigo Road disturbed margin, coastal sage scrub, April 2010.

Characteristics: non-Native, Red, Large, Clusters, Simple, Herbaceous, Annual, Early Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Malva pseudolavatera




Detailed Picture 1 of Malva pseudolavatera


Detailed Picture 2 of Malva pseudolavatera


Detailed Picture 3 of Malva pseudolavatera


Detailed Picture 4 of Malva pseudolavatera


Detailed Picture 5 of Malva pseudolavatera


Detailed Picture 6 of Malva pseudolavatera


Detailed Picture 7 of Malva pseudolavatera




ANF Description



< Malva parviflora CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Malvella leprosa >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo