Santa Monica Mountains National Recreation Area

< Thalictrum fendleri var. polycarpum CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Ceanothus crassifolius var. crassifolius >

>   Acera Adoxa Agava Aizoa Alism Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Apocy Arace Arali Areca Ascle Aspar Aspho Asple Aster Aster Aster Azoll Batac Berbe Betul Blech Borag Brass Brome Buddl Cacta Caloc Campa Cappa Capri Caryo Cerat Chara Cheno Cista Cleom Convo Corna Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Datis Denns Dipsa Dryop Equis Erica Eupho Fabac Fagac Frank Garry Genti Geran Gross Hydro Hydro Hyper Irida Jugla Junca Junca Lamia Laura Lemna Lilia Linac Loasa Lythr Malva Marsi Melan Monti Morac Myopo Myric Myrsi Myrta Nycta Nymph Oleac Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxali Paeon Papav Passi Phrym Phyto Pinac Pitto Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polyg Polyg Polyp Portu Potam Primu Pteri Ranun Resedaceae Rhamn Rosac Rubia Ruppi Rusca Rutac Salic Santa Sapin Sauru Saxif Scrop Selag Simar Solan Tamar Thely Themi Theop Tropa Typha Urtic Valer Verbe Viola Visca Vitac Zanni Zygop

Oligomeris linifolia  <


Oligomeris
Oligomeris linifolia


Family: Resedaceae (MIGNONETTE).
Other common names: lineleaf whitepuff, leaved cambess, desert-spike.
Generic common name: OLIGOMERIS.

Cabrillo National Monument: sandy slopes on the ocean side of the peninsula, April 2009.

Characteristics: Native, Green, Small, Clusters, Simple, Herbaceous, Annual, Early Spring.

Photographed out of range.
If you see this in or near the SMM floristic region we'd like to know.
Thumbnail Picture of Oligomeris linifolia




Detailed Picture 1 of Oligomeris linifolia


Detailed Picture 2 of Oligomeris linifolia


Detailed Picture 3 of Oligomeris linifolia


Detailed Picture 4 of Oligomeris linifolia


Detailed Picture 5 of Oligomeris linifolia




ANF Description



< Thalictrum fendleri var. polycarpum CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Ceanothus crassifolius var. crassifolius >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo