Santa Monica Mountains National Recreation Area

< Persicaria amphibia CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Persicaria maculosa >

>   Acera Adoxa Agava Aizoa Alism Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Apocy Arace Arali Areca Ascle Aspar Aspho Asple Aster Aster Aster Azoll Batac Berbe Betul Blech Borag Brass Brome Buddl Cacta Caloc Campa Cappa Capri Caryo Cerat Chara Cheno Cista Cleom Convo Corna Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Datis Denns Dipsa Dryop Equis Erica Eupho Fabac Fagac Frank Garry Genti Geran Gross Hydro Hydro Hyper Irida Jugla Junca Junca Lamia Laura Lemna Lilia Linac Loasa Lythr Malva Marsi Melan Monti Morac Myopo Myric Myrsi Myrta Nycta Nymph Oleac Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxali Paeon Papav Passi Phrym Phyto Pinac Pitto Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polyg Polygonaceae Polyp Portu Potam Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubia Ruppi Rusca Rutac Salic Santa Sapin Sauru Saxif Scrop Selag Simar Solan Tamar Thely Themi Theop Tropa Typha Urtic Valer Verbe Viola Visca Vitac Zanni Zygop

Cho cor Cho par Cho sta Eme spi Eri ang Eri cin Eri cit Eri cro Eri elo Eri fas Eri gig Eri gra Eri par Eri wri Las cor Muc cal Per amp Persicaria lapathifolia Per mac Per pun Pol amp Pol are Pol arg Pol avi Pol lap Pol per Pol pun Pte dry Rum ace Rum cal Rum con Rum cri Rum ker Rum obt Rum per Rum pul Rum sal Rum sal Rum ste  <


Willow Weed
Persicaria lapathifolia

TJM1: Polygonum lapathifolium.

Family: Polygonaceae (BUCKWHEAT).
Other common names: curlytop knotweed, willow smartweed.
Generic common name: SMARTWEED.

Malibu Creek streamside: riparian woodland, near Rindge dam, Oct 2009.

Characteristics: Native, White, Small, Clusters, Simple, Herbaceous, Annual, Late Spring, Summer.
Thumbnail Picture of Persicaria lapathifolia




Detailed Picture 1 of Persicaria lapathifolia


Detailed Picture 2 of Persicaria lapathifolia


Detailed Picture 3 of Persicaria lapathifolia


Detailed Picture 4 of Persicaria lapathifolia


Detailed Picture 5 of Persicaria lapathifolia




ANF Description



< Persicaria amphibia CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Persicaria maculosa >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo