Santa Monica Mountains National Recreation Area

< Galium angustifolium ssp. angustifolium CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Galium cliftonsmithii >

>   Acera Adoxa Agava Aizoa Alism Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Apocy Arace Arali Areca Ascle Aspar Aspho Asple Aster Aster Aster Azoll Batac Berbe Betul Blech Borag Brass Brome Buddl Cacta Caloc Campa Cappa Capri Caryo Cerat Chara Cheno Cista Cleom Convo Corna Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Datis Denns Dipsa Dryop Equis Erica Eupho Fabac Fagac Frank Garry Genti Geran Gross Hydro Hydro Hyper Irida Jugla Junca Junca Lamia Laura Lemna Lilia Linac Loasa Lythr Malva Marsi Melan Monti Morac Myopo Myric Myrsi Myrta Nycta Nymph Oleac Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxali Paeon Papav Passi Phrym Phyto Pinac Pitto Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polyg Polyg Polyp Portu Potam Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubiaceae Ruppi Rusca Rutac Salic Santa Sapin Sauru Saxif Scrop Selag Simar Solan Tamar Thely Themi Theop Tropa Typha Urtic Valer Verbe Viola Visca Vitac Zanni Zygop

Gal and Gal ang Galium aparine Gal cli Gal nut Gal par She arv  <


Annual Bedstraw
Galium aparine


Family: Rubiaceae (BEDSTRAW).
Other common names: stickywilly, common bedstraw, goose grass.
Generic common name: BEDSTRAW, CLEAVERS.

Circle X Ranch: Grotto Trail, riparian woodland, March 2004.

Characteristics: Native, White, Small, Solitary, Simple, Herbaceous, Annual, Early Spring, Late Spring, Summer.
Thumbnail Picture of Galium aparine




Detailed Picture 1 of Galium aparine


Detailed Picture 2 of Galium aparine


Detailed Picture 3 of Galium aparine


Detailed Picture 4 of Galium aparine




ANF Description



< Galium angustifolium ssp. angustifolium CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Galium cliftonsmithii >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo