Santa Monica Mountains National Recreation Area

< Helianthemum scoparium CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Calystegia collina ssp. venusta >

>   Acera Adoxa Agava Aizoa Alism Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Apocy Arace Arali Areca Ascle Aspar Aspho Asple Aster Aster Aster Azoll Batac Berbe Betul Blech Borag Brass Brome Buddl Cacta Caloc Campa Cappa Capri Caryo Cerat Chara Cheno Cista Cleomaceae Convo Corna Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Datis Denns Dipsa Dryop Equis Erica Eupho Fabac Fagac Frank Garry Genti Geran Gross Hydro Hydro Hyper Irida Jugla Junca Junca Lamia Laura Lemna Lilia Linac Loasa Lythr Malva Marsi Melan Monti Morac Myopo Myric Myrsi Myrta Nycta Nymph Oleac Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxali Paeon Papav Passi Phrym Phyto Pinac Pitto Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polyg Polyg Polyp Portu Potam Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubia Ruppi Rusca Rutac Salic Santa Sapin Sauru Saxif Scrop Selag Simar Solan Tamar Thely Themi Theop Tropa Typha Urtic Valer Verbe Viola Visca Vitac Zanni Zygop

Cleomaceae
Peritoma arborea var. arborea

Capparaceae
Isomeris arborea  <


Bladderpod
Peritoma arborea var. arborea

TJM1: Isomeris arborea.

Family: Cleomaceae (SPIDERFLOWER), Capparaceae (CAPER).
Other common names: coastal bladderpod.
Generic common name: BLADDERPOD.

Leo Carrillo State Park: coastal strand, June 2004.

Characteristics: Native, Yellow, Large, Clusters, Odd, Woody, Perennial, Winter, Early Spring, Late Spring, Summer, Fall.
Thumbnail Picture of Peritoma arborea var. arborea




Detailed Picture 1 of Peritoma arborea var. arborea


Detailed Picture 2 of Peritoma arborea var. arborea


Detailed Picture 3 of Peritoma arborea var. arborea


Detailed Picture 4 of Peritoma arborea var. arborea


Detailed Picture 5 of Peritoma arborea var. arborea




ANF Description



< Helianthemum scoparium CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Calystegia collina ssp. venusta >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo