Santa Monica Mountains National Recreation Area

< Juncus xiphioides CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Clinopodium douglasii >

>   Acera Adoxa Agava Aizoa Alism Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Apocy Arace Arali Areca Ascle Aspar Aspho Asple Aster Aster Aster Azoll Batac Berbe Betul Blech Borag Brass Brome Buddl Cacta Caloc Campa Cappa Capri Caryo Cerat Chara Cheno Cista Cleom Convo Corna Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Datis Denns Dipsa Dryop Equis Erica Eupho Fabac Fagac Frank Garry Genti Geran Gross Hydro Hydro Hyper Irida Jugla Junca Juncaginaceae Lamia Laura Lemna Lilia Linac Loasa Lythr Malva Marsi Melan Monti Morac Myopo Myric Myrsi Myrta Nycta Nymph Oleac Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxali Paeon Papav Passi Phrym Phyto Pinac Pitto Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polyg Polyg Polyp Portu Potam Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubia Ruppi Rusca Rutac Salic Santa Sapin Sauru Saxif Scrop Selag Simar Solan Tamar Thely Themi Theop Tropa Typha Urtic Valer Verbe Viola Visca Vitac Zanni Zygop

Tri con Triglochin maritima  <


Common Arrow-grass
Triglochin maritima


Family: Juncaginaceae (ARROW-GRASS).
Other common names: Arrowgrass.
Generic common name: ARROW-GRASS.

Mugu Lagoon: coastal salt marsh, July 2009.

Characteristics: Native, Yellow, Red, Small, Clusters, Odd, Herbaceous, Perennial, Late Spring, Summer.

Was treated as Triglochin concinna in the original manual.
Thumbnail Picture of Triglochin maritima




Detailed Picture 1 of Triglochin maritima


Detailed Picture 2 of Triglochin maritima


Detailed Picture 3 of Triglochin maritima


Detailed Picture 4 of Triglochin maritima




ANF Description



< Juncus xiphioides CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Clinopodium douglasii >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo