Santa Monica Mountains National Recreation Area

< Orobanche bulbosa CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Orobanche parishii >

>   Acera Adoxa Agava Aizoa Alism Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Apocy Arace Arali Areca Ascle Aspar Aspho Asple Aster Aster Aster Azoll Batac Berbe Betul Blech Borag Brass Brome Buddl Cacta Caloc Campa Cappa Capri Caryo Cerat Chara Cheno Cista Cleom Convo Corna Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Datis Denns Dipsa Dryop Equis Erica Eupho Fabac Fagac Frank Garry Genti Geran Gross Hydro Hydro Hyper Irida Jugla Junca Junca Lamia Laura Lemna Lilia Linac Loasa Lythr Malva Marsi Melan Monti Morac Myopo Myric Myrsi Myrta Nycta Nymph Oleac Onagr Orchi Orobanchaceae Oxali Paeon Papav Passi Phrym Phyto Pinac Pitto Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polyg Polyg Polyp Portu Potam Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubia Ruppi Rusca Rutac Salic Santa Sapin Sauru Saxif Scrop Selag Simar Solan Tamar Thely Themi Theop Tropa Typha Urtic Valer Verbe Viola Visca Vitac Zanni Zygop

Cas aff Cas exs Cas fol Cas min Chl mar Cor rig Oro bul Orobanche fasciculata Oro par Oro uni Oro val Ped den  <


Clustered Broomrape
Orobanche fasciculata


Family: Orobanchaceae (BROOMRAPE).
Other common names: fascicled broom rape.
Generic common name: BROOM-RAPE.

Paramount Ranch: valley grassland, May 2006.

Characteristics: Native, Yellow, Medium, Clusters, Odd, Herbaceous, Perennial, Early Spring, Late Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Orobanche fasciculata




Detailed Picture 1 of Orobanche fasciculata


Detailed Picture 2 of Orobanche fasciculata


Detailed Picture 3 of Orobanche fasciculata


Detailed Picture 4 of Orobanche fasciculata




ANF Description



< Orobanche bulbosa CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Orobanche parishii >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo