Santa Monica Mountains National Recreation Area

< Rhus integrifolia CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Schinus molle >

>   Acera Adoxa Agava Aizoa Alism Allia Amara Anacardiaceae Apiac Apocy Arace Arali Areca Ascle Aspar Aspho Asple Aster Aster Aster Azoll Batac Berbe Betul Blech Borag Brass Brome Buddl Cacta Caloc Campa Cappa Capri Caryo Cerat Chara Cheno Cista Cleom Convo Corna Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Datis Denns Dipsa Dryop Equis Erica Eupho Fabac Fagac Frank Garry Genti Geran Gross Hydro Hydro Hyper Irida Jugla Junca Junca Lamia Laura Lemna Lilia Linac Loasa Lythr Malva Marsi Melan Monti Morac Myopo Myric Myrsi Myrta Nycta Nymph Oleac Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxali Paeon Papav Passi Phrym Phyto Pinac Pitto Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polyg Polyg Polyp Portu Potam Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubia Ruppi Rusca Rutac Salic Santa Sapin Sauru Saxif Scrop Selag Simar Solan Tamar Thely Themi Theop Tropa Typha Urtic Valer Verbe Viola Visca Vitac Zanni Zygop

Mal lau Rhu aro Rhu int Rhus ovata Rhu tri Sch mol Sch ter Tox div  <


Sugar Bush
Rhus ovata


Family: Anacardiaceae (SUMAC, CASHEW).
Other common names: sugar sumac.
Generic common name: SUMAC.

Circle X Ranch: Grotto Trail, chaparral, Feb 2004.

Characteristics: Native, White, Small, Clusters, Simple, Woody, Perennial, Early Spring, Late Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Rhus ovata




Detailed Picture 1 of Rhus ovata


Detailed Picture 2 of Rhus ovata


Detailed Picture 3 of Rhus ovata


Detailed Picture 4 of Rhus ovata


Detailed Picture 5 of Rhus ovata


Detailed Picture 6 of Rhus ovata


Detailed Picture 7 of Rhus ovata




ANF Description



< Rhus integrifolia CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Schinus molle >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo