Santa Monica Mountains National Recreation Area

< Clematis lasiantha CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Delphinium cardinale >

>   Acera Adoxa Agava Aizoa Alism Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Apocy Arace Arali Areca Ascle Aspar Aspho Asple Aster Aster Aster Azoll Batac Berbe Betul Blech Borag Brass Brome Buddl Cacta Caloc Campa Cappa Capri Caryo Cerat Chara Cheno Cista Cleom Convo Corna Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Datis Denns Dipsa Dryop Equis Erica Eupho Fabac Fagac Frank Garry Genti Geran Gross Hydro Hydro Hyper Irida Jugla Junca Junca Lamia Laura Lemna Lilia Linac Loasa Lythr Malva Marsi Melan Monti Morac Myopo Myric Myrsi Myrta Nycta Nymph Oleac Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxali Paeon Papav Passi Phrym Phyto Pinac Pitto Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polyg Polyg Polyp Portu Potam Primu Pteri Ranunculaceae Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubia Ruppi Rusca Rutac Salic Santa Sapin Sauru Saxif Scrop Selag Simar Solan Tamar Thely Themi Theop Tropa Typha Urtic Valer Verbe Viola Visca Vitac Zanni Zygop

Cle las Clematis ligusticifolia Del car Del par Del pat Ran cal Ran heb Ran rep Tha fen Tha fen Tha fen Tha pol  <


Western Virgin's Bower
Clematis ligusticifolia


Family: Ranunculaceae (BUTTERCUP).
Other common names: western white clematis, yerba de chiva.
Generic common name: VIRGIN'S BOWER, LEATHER FLOWER, CLEMATIS.

Solstice Canyon: Solstice Canyon Trail, oak woodland, Aug 2004.

Characteristics: Native, White, Large, Clusters, Simple, Woody, Perennial, Early Spring, Late Spring, Summer.
Thumbnail Picture of Clematis ligusticifolia




Detailed Picture 1 of Clematis ligusticifolia


Detailed Picture 2 of Clematis ligusticifolia


Detailed Picture 3 of Clematis ligusticifolia


Detailed Picture 4 of Clematis ligusticifolia


Detailed Picture 5 of Clematis ligusticifolia


Detailed Picture 6 of Clematis ligusticifolia


Detailed Picture 7 of Clematis ligusticifolia




ANF Description



< Clematis lasiantha CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Delphinium cardinale >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo