Santa Monica Mountains National Recreation Area

< Calystegia soldanella CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Convolvulus simulans >

>   Acera Adoxa Agava Aizoa Alism Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Apocy Arace Arali Areca Ascle Aspar Aspho Asple Aster Aster Aster Azoll Batac Berbe Betul Blech Borag Brass Brome Buddl Cacta Caloc Campa Cappa Capri Caryo Cerat Chara Cheno Cista Cleom Convolvulaceae Corna Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Datis Denns Dipsa Dryop Equis Erica Eupho Fabac Fagac Frank Garry Genti Geran Gross Hydro Hydro Hyper Irida Jugla Junca Junca Lamia Laura Lemna Lilia Linac Loasa Lythr Malva Marsi Melan Monti Morac Myopo Myric Myrsi Myrta Nycta Nymph Oleac Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxali Paeon Papav Passi Phrym Phyto Pinac Pitto Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polyg Polyg Polyp Portu Potam Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubia Ruppi Rusca Rutac Salic Santa Sapin Sauru Saxif Scrop Selag Simar Solan Tamar Thely Themi Theop Tropa Typha Urtic Valer Verbe Viola Visca Vitac Zanni Zygop

Cal col Cal mac Cal mac Cal mac Cal pur Cal sol Convolvulus arvensis Con sim Cre tru Cus cal Cus cam Cus pac Cus sub Dic mic Dic occ Ipo ind Ipo mut  <


Bindweed *
Convolvulus arvensis


Family: Convolvulaceae (MORNING-GLORY).
Other common names: orchard morning-glory, field bindweed.
Generic common name: MORNING-GLORY, BINDWEED.

Rancho Sierra Vista/Satwiwa: Ranch Overlook Trail, disturbed grassland, June 2005.

Characteristics: non-Native, White, Red, Large, Solitary, Simple, Herbaceous, Perennial, Late Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Convolvulus arvensis




Detailed Picture 1 of Convolvulus arvensis


Detailed Picture 2 of Convolvulus arvensis


Detailed Picture 3 of Convolvulus arvensis


Detailed Picture 4 of Convolvulus arvensis


Detailed Picture 5 of Convolvulus arvensis


Detailed Picture 6 of Convolvulus arvensis


Detailed Picture 7 of Convolvulus arvensis


Detailed Picture 8 of Convolvulus arvensis


Detailed Picture 9 of Convolvulus arvensis




ANF Description



< Calystegia soldanella CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Convolvulus simulans >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo