Santa Monica Mountains National Recreation Area

< Dudleya multicaulis CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Dudleya parva >

>   Acera Adoxa Agava Aizoa Alism Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Apocy Arace Arali Areca Ascle Aspar Aspho Asple Aster Aster Aster Azoll Batac Berbe Betul Blech Borag Brass Brome Buddl Cacta Caloc Campa Cappa Capri Caryo Cerat Chara Cheno Cista Cleom Convo Corna Crassulaceae Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Datis Denns Dipsa Dryop Equis Erica Eupho Fabac Fagac Frank Garry Genti Geran Gross Hydro Hydro Hyper Irida Jugla Junca Junca Lamia Laura Lemna Lilia Linac Loasa Lythr Malva Marsi Melan Monti Morac Myopo Myric Myrsi Myrta Nycta Nymph Oleac Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxali Paeon Papav Passi Phrym Phyto Pinac Pitto Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polyg Polyg Polyp Portu Potam Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubia Ruppi Rusca Rutac Salic Santa Sapin Sauru Saxif Scrop Selag Simar Solan Tamar Thely Themi Theop Tropa Typha Urtic Valer Verbe Viola Visca Vitac Zanni Zygop

Aeo arb Cra con Dud abr Dud blo Dud cae Dud cym Dud cym Dud cym Dud cym Dud lan Dud mul Dudleya palmeri Dud par Dud pul Dud ver Sed spa  <


Palmer's Dudleya
Dudleya palmeri


Family: Crassulaceae (STONECROP).
Other common names: Palmer's liveforever.
Generic common name: DUDLEYA, LIVEFOREVER.

Malibu Canyon Road: steep roadcut, chaparral, June 2001.

Characteristics: Native, Yellow, Red, Medium, Clusters, Simple, Herbaceous, Perennial, Late Spring.

May not be distinct from D. lanceolata.
Thumbnail Picture of Dudleya palmeri




Detailed Picture 1 of Dudleya palmeri


Detailed Picture 2 of Dudleya palmeri


Detailed Picture 3 of Dudleya palmeri


Detailed Picture 4 of Dudleya palmeri


Detailed Picture 5 of Dudleya palmeri


Detailed Picture 6 of Dudleya palmeri


Detailed Picture 7 of Dudleya palmeri


Detailed Picture 8 of Dudleya palmeri


Detailed Picture 9 of Dudleya palmeri




Description Not Available



< Dudleya multicaulis CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Dudleya parva >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo