Santa Monica Mountains National Recreation Area

< Dudleya parva CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Dudleya verityi >

>   Acera Adoxa Agava Aizoa Alism Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Apocy Arace Arali Areca Ascle Aspar Aspho Asple Aster Aster Aster Azoll Batac Berbe Betul Blech Borag Brass Brome Buddl Cacta Caloc Campa Cappa Capri Caryo Cerat Chara Cheno Cista Cleom Convo Corna Crassulaceae Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Datis Denns Dipsa Dryop Equis Erica Eupho Fabac Fagac Frank Garry Genti Geran Gross Hydro Hydro Hyper Irida Jugla Junca Junca Lamia Laura Lemna Lilia Linac Loasa Lythr Malva Marsi Melan Monti Morac Myopo Myric Myrsi Myrta Nycta Nymph Oleac Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxali Paeon Papav Passi Phrym Phyto Pinac Pitto Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polyg Polyg Polyp Portu Potam Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubia Ruppi Rusca Rutac Salic Santa Sapin Sauru Saxif Scrop Selag Simar Solan Tamar Thely Themi Theop Tropa Typha Urtic Valer Verbe Viola Visca Vitac Zanni Zygop

Aeo arb Cra con Dud abr Dud blo Dud cae Dud cym Dud cym Dud cym Dud cym Dud lan Dud mul Dud pal Dud par Dudleya pulverulenta Dud ver Sed spa  <


Chalk Live-forever
Dudleya pulverulenta


Family: Crassulaceae (STONECROP).
Other common names: chalk dudleya, California chalk lettuce.
Generic common name: DUDLEYA, LIVEFOREVER.

Circle X Ranch: Canyon View Trail, intermittent streambed, June 2004.

Characteristics: Native, Red, Small, Medium, Clusters, Simple, Herbaceous, Perennial, Late Spring, Summer.
Thumbnail Picture of Dudleya pulverulenta




Detailed Picture 1 of Dudleya pulverulenta


Detailed Picture 2 of Dudleya pulverulenta


Detailed Picture 3 of Dudleya pulverulenta


Detailed Picture 4 of Dudleya pulverulenta


Detailed Picture 5 of Dudleya pulverulenta


Detailed Picture 6 of Dudleya pulverulenta


Detailed Picture 7 of Dudleya pulverulenta


Detailed Picture 8 of Dudleya pulverulenta
Seeds are tiny





ANF Description



< Dudleya parva CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Dudleya verityi >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo