Santa Monica Mountains National Recreation Area

< Dendromecon rigida CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Eschscholzia caespitosa >

>   Acera Adoxa Agava Aizoa Alism Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Apocy Arace Arali Areca Ascle Aspar Aspho Asple Aster Aster Aster Azoll Batac Berbe Betul Blech Borag Brass Brome Buddl Cacta Caloc Campa Cappa Capri Caryo Cerat Chara Cheno Cista Cleom Convo Corna Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Datis Denns Dipsa Dryop Equis Erica Eupho Fabac Fagac Frank Garry Genti Geran Gross Hydro Hydro Hyper Irida Jugla Junca Junca Lamia Laura Lemna Lilia Linac Loasa Lythr Malva Marsi Melan Monti Morac Myopo Myric Myrsi Myrta Nycta Nymph Oleac Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxali Paeon Papaveraceae Passi Phrym Phyto Pinac Pitto Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polyg Polyg Polyp Portu Potam Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubia Ruppi Rusca Rutac Salic Santa Sapin Sauru Saxif Scrop Selag Simar Solan Tamar Thely Themi Theop Tropa Typha Urtic Valer Verbe Viola Visca Vitac Zanni Zygop

Arg mun Den rig Dic och Ehrendorferia ochroleuca Esc cae Esc cal Mec den Pap cal Pap het Pap rho Pla cal Rom cou Sty het  <


Bleeding Heart
Ehrendorferia ochroleuca

TJM1: Dicentra ochroleuca.

Family: Papaveraceae (POPPY).
Other common names: yellow bleeding heart, ear-drops.
Generic common name: GOLDEN EARDROPS.

Circle X Ranch: Backbone Trail, sage scrub, April 2004.

Characteristics: Native, White, Red, Small, Medium, Clusters, Odd, Herbaceous, Perennial, Late Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Ehrendorferia ochroleuca




Detailed Picture 1 of Ehrendorferia ochroleuca


Detailed Picture 2 of Ehrendorferia ochroleuca


Detailed Picture 3 of Ehrendorferia ochroleuca


Detailed Picture 4 of Ehrendorferia ochroleuca


Detailed Picture 5 of Ehrendorferia ochroleuca


Detailed Picture 6 of Ehrendorferia ochroleuca


Detailed Picture 7 of Ehrendorferia ochroleuca


Detailed Picture 8 of Ehrendorferia ochroleuca




ANF Description



< Dendromecon rigida CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Eschscholzia caespitosa >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo