Santa Monica Mountains National Recreation Area

< Salix laevigata CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Salix lasiolepis >

>   Acera Adoxa Agava Aizoa Alism Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Apocy Arace Arali Areca Ascle Aspar Aspho Asple Aster Aster Aster Azoll Batac Berbe Betul Blech Borag Brass Brome Buddl Cacta Caloc Campa Cappa Capri Caryo Cerat Chara Cheno Cista Cleom Convo Corna Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Datis Denns Dipsa Dryop Equis Erica Eupho Fabac Fagac Frank Garry Genti Geran Gross Hydro Hydro Hyper Irida Jugla Junca Junca Lamia Laura Lemna Lilia Linac Loasa Lythr Malva Marsi Melan Monti Morac Myopo Myric Myrsi Myrta Nycta Nymph Oleac Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxali Paeon Papav Passi Phrym Phyto Pinac Pitto Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polyg Polyg Polyp Portu Potam Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubia Ruppi Rusca Rutac Salicaceae Santa Sapin Sauru Saxif Scrop Selag Simar Solan Tamar Thely Themi Theop Tropa Typha Urtic Valer Verbe Viola Visca Vitac Zanni Zygop

Pop bal Pop fre Pop tri Sal exi Sal goo Sal lae Salix lasiandra var. lasiandra Sal las Sal luc  <


Pacific Willow
Salix lasiandra var. lasiandra

TJM1: Salix lucida ssp. lasiandra.

Family: Salicaceae (WILLOW).
Other common names: shining willow, golden willow, yellow willow.
Generic common name: WILLOW.

Trippet Ranch: pond edge near main parking area, March 2010.

Characteristics: Native, Green, Small, Clusters, Odd, Woody, Perennial, Early Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Salix lasiandra var. lasiandra




Detailed Picture 1 of Salix lasiandra var. lasiandra


Detailed Picture 2 of Salix lasiandra var. lasiandra


Detailed Picture 3 of Salix lasiandra var. lasiandra


Detailed Picture 4 of Salix lasiandra var. lasiandra


Detailed Picture 5 of Salix lasiandra var. lasiandra


Detailed Picture 6 of Salix lasiandra var. lasiandra


Detailed Picture 7 of Salix lasiandra var. lasiandra




ANF Description



< Salix laevigata CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Salix lasiolepis >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo