Santa Monica Mountains National Recreation Area

< Eriogonum parvifolium CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Lastarriaea coriacea >

>   Acera Adoxa Agava Aizoa Alism Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Apocy Arace Arali Areca Ascle Aspar Aspho Asple Aster Aster Aster Azoll Batac Berbe Betul Blech Borag Brass Brome Buddl Cacta Caloc Campa Cappa Capri Caryo Cerat Chara Cheno Cista Cleom Convo Corna Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Datis Denns Dipsa Dryop Equis Erica Eupho Fabac Fagac Frank Garry Genti Geran Gross Hydro Hydro Hyper Irida Jugla Junca Junca Lamia Laura Lemna Lilia Linac Loasa Lythr Malva Marsi Melan Monti Morac Myopo Myric Myrsi Myrta Nycta Nymph Oleac Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxali Paeon Papav Passi Phrym Phyto Pinac Pitto Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polyg Polygonaceae Polyp Portu Potam Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubia Ruppi Rusca Rutac Salic Santa Sapin Sauru Saxif Scrop Selag Simar Solan Tamar Thely Themi Theop Tropa Typha Urtic Valer Verbe Viola Visca Vitac Zanni Zygop

Cho cor Cho par Cho sta Eme spi Eri ang Eri cin Eri cit Eri cro Eri elo Eri fas Eri gig Eri gra Eri par Eriogonum wrightii var. membranaceum Las cor Muc cal Per amp Per lap Per mac Per pun Pol amp Pol are Pol arg Pol avi Pol lap Pol per Pol pun Pte dry Rum ace Rum cal Rum con Rum cri Rum ker Rum obt Rum per Rum pul Rum sal Rum sal Rum ste  <


Wright's Buckwheat
Eriogonum wrightii var. membranaceum


Family: Polygonaceae (BUCKWHEAT).
Other common names: ringed-stem bastard-sage.
Generic common name: WILD BUCKWHEAT, BUCKWHEAT.

Castro Crest: Backbone Trail, exposed rocky slopes, Sept 2010.

Characteristics: Native, White, Small, Clusters, Simple, Woody, Perennial, Winter, Fall.
Thumbnail Picture of Eriogonum wrightii var. membranaceum




Detailed Picture 1 of Eriogonum wrightii var. membranaceum


Detailed Picture 2 of Eriogonum wrightii var. membranaceum


Detailed Picture 3 of Eriogonum wrightii var. membranaceum


Detailed Picture 4 of Eriogonum wrightii var. membranaceum


Detailed Picture 5 of Eriogonum wrightii var. membranaceum


Detailed Picture 6 of Eriogonum wrightii var. membranaceum


Detailed Picture 7 of Eriogonum wrightii var. membranaceum




ANF Description



< Eriogonum parvifolium CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Lastarriaea coriacea >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo