Santa Monica Mountains National Recreation Area

< Ceanothus spinosus CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Rhamnus crocea >

>   Acera Adoxa Agava Aizoa Alism Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Apocy Arace Arali Areca Ascle Aspar Aspho Asple Aster Aster Aster Azoll Batac Berbe Betul Blech Borag Brass Brome Buddl Cacta Caloc Campa Cappa Capri Caryo Cerat Chara Cheno Cista Cleom Convo Corna Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Datis Denns Dipsa Dryop Equis Erica Eupho Fabac Fagac Frank Garry Genti Geran Gross Hydro Hydro Hyper Irida Jugla Junca Junca Lamia Laura Lemna Lilia Linac Loasa Lythr Malva Marsi Melan Monti Morac Myopo Myric Myrsi Myrta Nycta Nymph Oleac Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxali Paeon Papav Passi Phrym Phyto Pinac Pitto Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polyg Polyg Polyp Portu Potam Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamnaceae Rosac Rubia Ruppi Rusca Rutac Salic Santa Sapin Sauru Saxif Scrop Selag Simar Solan Tamar Thely Themi Theop Tropa Typha Urtic Valer Verbe Viola Visca Vitac Zanni Zygop

Cea cra Cea cun Cea leu Cea meg Cea oli Cea spi Frangula californica ssp. californica Rha cal Rha cro Rha ili  <


California coffeeberry
Frangula californica ssp. californica

TJM1: Rhamnus californica ssp. californica.

Family: Rhamnaceae (BUCKTHORN).
Other common names: coffeeberry.
Generic common name: COFFEE BERRY.

Circle X Ranch: Grotto Trail, oak woodland, June 2004.

Characteristics: Native, White, Green, Small, Clusters, Simple, Woody, Perennial, Late Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Frangula californica ssp. californica




Detailed Picture 1 of Frangula californica ssp. californica


Detailed Picture 2 of Frangula californica ssp. californica


Detailed Picture 3 of Frangula californica ssp. californica


Detailed Picture 4 of Frangula californica ssp. californica


Detailed Picture 5 of Frangula californica ssp. californica


Detailed Picture 6 of Frangula californica ssp. californica


Detailed Picture 7 of Frangula californica ssp. californica




ANF Description



< Ceanothus spinosus CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Rhamnus crocea >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo