Santa Monica Mountains National Recreation Area

< Leptosiphon ciliatus CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Leptosiphon parviflorus >

>   Acera Adoxa Agava Aizoa Alism Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Apocy Arace Arali Areca Ascle Aspar Aspho Asple Aster Aster Aster Azoll Batac Berbe Betul Blech Borag Brass Brome Buddl Cacta Caloc Campa Cappa Capri Caryo Cerat Chara Cheno Cista Cleom Convo Corna Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Datis Denns Dipsa Dryop Equis Erica Eupho Fabac Fagac Frank Garry Genti Geran Gross Hydro Hydro Hyper Irida Jugla Junca Junca Lamia Laura Lemna Lilia Linac Loasa Lythr Malva Marsi Melan Monti Morac Myopo Myric Myrsi Myrta Nycta Nymph Oleac Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxali Paeon Papav Passi Phrym Phyto Pinac Pitto Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polemoniaceae Polyg Polyg Polyp Portu Potam Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubia Ruppi Rusca Rutac Salic Santa Sapin Sauru Saxif Scrop Selag Simar Solan Tamar Thely Themi Theop Tropa Typha Urtic Valer Verbe Viola Visca Vitac Zanni Zygop

All glu Eri den Eri fil Eri sap Gil ach Gil ang Gil cap Gil cli Gil spl Lep cal Lep cil Leptosiphon liniflorus Lep par Lep pyg Lin cal Lin cil Lin dia Lin lin Lin par Lin pyg Mic gra Nav ham Nav ham Nav jar Nav mel Nav mit Nav oja Nav pub Phl gra Sal spl  <


Flax-flowered Linanthus
Leptosiphon liniflorus

TJM1: Linanthus liniflorus.

Family: Polemoniaceae (PHLOX).
Other common names: narrowflower flaxflower.
Generic common name: LEPTOSIPHON.

Circle X Ranch: Mishe Mokwa Trail, chaparral, June 2004.

Characteristics: Native, Red, Small, Clusters, Simple, Herbaceous, Annual, Early Spring, Late Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Leptosiphon liniflorus




Detailed Picture 1 of Leptosiphon liniflorus


Detailed Picture 2 of Leptosiphon liniflorus


Detailed Picture 3 of Leptosiphon liniflorus


Detailed Picture 4 of Leptosiphon liniflorus


Detailed Picture 5 of Leptosiphon liniflorus




ANF Description



< Leptosiphon ciliatus CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Leptosiphon parviflorus >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo