Santa Monica Mountains National Recreation Area

< Eleocharis radicans CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Schoenoplectus acutus var. occidentalis >

>   Acera Adoxa Agava Aizoa Alism Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Apocy Arace Arali Areca Ascle Aspar Aspho Asple Aster Aster Aster Azoll Batac Berbe Betul Blech Borag Brass Brome Buddl Cacta Caloc Campa Cappa Capri Caryo Cerat Chara Cheno Cista Cleom Convo Corna Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyperaceae Datis Denns Dipsa Dryop Equis Erica Eupho Fabac Fagac Frank Garry Genti Geran Gross Hydro Hydro Hyper Irida Jugla Junca Junca Lamia Laura Lemna Lilia Linac Loasa Lythr Malva Marsi Melan Monti Morac Myopo Myric Myrsi Myrta Nycta Nymph Oleac Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxali Paeon Papav Passi Phrym Phyto Pinac Pitto Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polyg Polyg Polyp Portu Potam Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubia Ruppi Rusca Rutac Salic Santa Sapin Sauru Saxif Scrop Selag Simar Solan Tamar Thely Themi Theop Tropa Typha Urtic Valer Verbe Viola Visca Vitac Zanni Zygop

Bol mar Car bar Car glo Car mul Car obi Car pra Car sen Car spi Cyp dif Cyp era Cyp ery Cyp esc Cyp inv Cyp odo Ele mac Ele par Ele rad Isolepis cernua Sch acu Sch ame Sch cal Sci acu Sci ame Sci cal Sci cer Sci mar Sci mic  <


Low Club Rush
Isolepis cernua

TJM1: Scirpus cernuus.

Family: Cyperaceae (SEDGE).
Other common names: annual tule.
Generic common name: BULRUSH.

Leo Carrillo State Park: permanent wet seep just above the beach, May 2011.

Characteristics: Native, Late Spring, Summer.
Thumbnail Picture of Isolepis cernua




Detailed Picture 1 of Isolepis cernua


Detailed Picture 2 of Isolepis cernua


Detailed Picture 3 of Isolepis cernua


Detailed Picture 4 of Isolepis cernua


Detailed Picture 5 of Isolepis cernua


Detailed Picture 6 of Isolepis cernua


Detailed Picture 7 of Isolepis cernua


Detailed Picture 8 of Isolepis cernua




ANF Description



< Eleocharis radicans CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Schoenoplectus acutus var. occidentalis >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo