Santa Monica Mountains National Recreation Area

< Claytonia parviflora ssp. viridis CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Lewisia rediviva var. rediviva >

>   Acera Adoxa Agava Aizoa Alism Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Apocy Arace Arali Areca Ascle Aspar Aspho Asple Aster Aster Aster Azoll Batac Berbe Betul Blech Borag Brass Brome Buddl Cacta Caloc Campa Cappa Capri Caryo Cerat Chara Cheno Cista Cleom Convo Corna Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Datis Denns Dipsa Dryop Equis Erica Eupho Fabac Fagac Frank Garry Genti Geran Gross Hydro Hydro Hyper Irida Jugla Junca Junca Lamia Laura Lemna Lilia Linac Loasa Lythr Malva Marsi Melan Montiaceae Morac Myopo Myric Myrsi Myrta Nycta Nymph Oleac Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxali Paeon Papav Passi Phrym Phyto Pinac Pitto Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polyg Polyg Polyp Portu Potam Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubia Ruppi Rusca Rutac Salic Santa Sapin Sauru Saxif Scrop Selag Simar Solan Tamar Thely Themi Theop Tropa Typha Urtic Valer Verbe Viola Visca Vitac Zanni Zygop

Montiaceae
Cal bre Cal cil Cal mon Cis mar Cla exi Cla gyp Cla par Cla par Claytonia perfoliata Lew red Mon fon

Portulacaceae
Cal bre Cal cil Cal mar Cal mon Cis mon Cla exi Cla gyp Cla par Cla par Claytonia perfoliata Lew red Mon fon Por ole  <


Miner's Lettuce
Claytonia perfoliata


Family: Montiaceae (MINER'S LETTUCE), Portulacaceae (PURSLANE).
Other common names: Madrean miner's lettuce.
Generic common name: SPRINGBEAUTY.

Circle X Ranch: Grotto Trail, riparian woodland, Feb 2004.

Characteristics: Native, White, Small, Clusters, Simple, Herbaceous, Annual, Early Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Claytonia perfoliata




Detailed Picture 1 of Claytonia perfoliata


Detailed Picture 2 of Claytonia perfoliata


Detailed Picture 3 of Claytonia perfoliata


Detailed Picture 4 of Claytonia perfoliata


Detailed Picture 5 of Claytonia perfoliata




ANF Description



< Claytonia parviflora ssp. viridis CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Lewisia rediviva var. rediviva >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo