Santa Monica Mountains National Recreation Area

< Calandrinia breweri CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Calyptridium monandrum >

>   Acera Adoxa Agava Aizoa Alism Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Apocy Arace Arali Areca Ascle Aspar Aspho Asple Aster Aster Aster Azoll Batac Berbe Betul Blech Borag Brass Brome Buddl Cacta Caloc Campa Cappa Capri Caryo Cerat Chara Cheno Cista Cleom Convo Corna Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Datis Denns Dipsa Dryop Equis Erica Eupho Fabac Fagac Frank Garry Genti Geran Gross Hydro Hydro Hyper Irida Jugla Junca Junca Lamia Laura Lemna Lilia Linac Loasa Lythr Malva Marsi Melan Montiaceae Morac Myopo Myric Myrsi Myrta Nycta Nymph Oleac Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxali Paeon Papav Passi Phrym Phyto Pinac Pitto Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polyg Polyg Polyp Portu Potam Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubia Ruppi Rusca Rutac Salic Santa Sapin Sauru Saxif Scrop Selag Simar Solan Tamar Thely Themi Theop Tropa Typha Urtic Valer Verbe Viola Visca Vitac Zanni Zygop

Montiaceae
Cal bre Calandrinia ciliata Cal mon Cis mar Cla exi Cla gyp Cla par Cla par Cla per Lew red Mon fon

Portulacaceae
Cal bre Calandrinia ciliata Cal mar Cal mon Cis mon Cla exi Cla gyp Cla par Cla par Cla per Lew red Mon fon Por ole  <


Red Maids
Calandrinia ciliata


Family: Montiaceae (MINER'S LETTUCE), Portulacaceae (PURSLANE).
Other common names: fringed redmaids.
Generic common name: REDMAIDS.

Stunt Ranch: Stunt High Trail, valley grassland, March 2005.

Characteristics: Native, Red, Medium, Clusters, Simple, Herbaceous, Annual, Early Spring, Late Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Calandrinia ciliata




Detailed Picture 1 of Calandrinia ciliata


Detailed Picture 2 of Calandrinia ciliata


Detailed Picture 3 of Calandrinia ciliata


Detailed Picture 4 of Calandrinia ciliata


Detailed Picture 5 of Calandrinia ciliata




ANF Description



< Calandrinia breweri CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Calyptridium monandrum >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo